Auger snowblowers

Rotary Snowblowers are capable reinforced construction machines, which are able to work in all conditions, even in cleaning heavy wet snow. Optimal Snowblowers are manufactured in wide range of models with various linkages. Optimal rotary Snowblowers operate in two stages. The feed screws work as knives cutting through and crushing all ice and snow, and then it passed to the second stage, where the rotor ejects it away through ejection chute.

One auger snowblowers

1800

SB-1800

62ccdf16713c0ae0585e196d1ff02203692320eb

SB-2450

c7f068c2ff806cf06843cff343028c11a74e5c94

SB-2000

cfefddac8154e0bc04e2a5c8cd6867e42132408a

SB gearbox with rotation turning, 540 rpm


f1ddd9461a227a1d68250168e9e937f9920489cdb5917cb2aeecc8b8d0bab59541ed1aca1f312e89

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SB150190151 (1000/2000) 191 (1000/2000)18002000220024002450
Working width, (cm)160195157187180200220240245
Working height, (cm)636363638282828296
Blowing distance, (m)5-205-205-205-205-305-305-305-3010-40
Diameter of screw (auger), (cm)343434343434343444
Diameter of rotor, (cm)454545456868686880
Capacity, m³/min6-86-106-86-108-108-1010-1210-1212-16
Power required, (hp)25-6025-7025-6030-7030-7030-8045-9565-11590-150
PTO rpm. back mounted540540540-1000540-1000540540540540540
PTO rpm. front mounted5405401000/20001000/2000-----
Weight (kg)260330314330615630650680925

One auger HD-type snowblowers

f7f2e676dccc2d373a8f6c25b0b8d4fd75c2276d259

SB-2450HD

b72fb42765e19961165d4ccc4e7d3fea08ba7e4499e

SB-2450HD

b31c31f74c4991ebf052bbcaef9fde76ccd9951b9a

SB-2650HD

253cb5a4ab1fc421f011279f048554f16cc129712c

SB-2650HD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SB HD200022002400245026002650
Working width, (cm)195215235245260265
Working height, (cm)77777790110110
Diameter of screw (auger), (cm)343434445085
Diameter of rotor, (cm)686868809090
Blowing distance, (m)5-405-405-4010-4010-4010-40
Capacity, m³/min10-1210-1410-1412-1614-2014-20
Power required, (hp)65–14065-14070-15090-150100-200150-300
Output of hydraulic system, (l/min)540 / 1000540 / 1000540 / 1000540 / 1000540 / 1000540 / 1000
PTO1-3/8″ – 1-3/4″1-3/8″ – 1-3/4″1-3/8″ – 1-3/4″1-3/8″ – 1-3/4″1-3/8″ – 1-3/4″1-3/8″ – 1-3/4″
Weight (kg) 650670690101012901400

Two auger HD-type snowblowers

e5c979a99ad8c6e5ffdc14d1c5be7da318617a55

SB-2452HD (extension wings, raising plate,long discharge chute incl.hydraulic flap with hoses )

7dd0736fb9e0e4e9b6043b37c17235ebf0e679e1

SB-2452HD (extension wings, raising plate, standard discharge chute)

3184a585aea4879f9bfc2324a824e1821d1ea693

hydraulically turnable (360°) discharge chute

076eb3c6a4b4bb25b5916012a2c0ce75f9973f25

gearbox model HD, 540/1000 rpm reversing or front monted

SB-2602HD standard väljapuhkega

SB-2602HD (standard discharge chute)

712a5bb77f1dc492dda433ad48018e3d80efbfb2

SB-2402HD (long discharge chute)

SB HD2202240224522602
Working width, (cm)220240245260
Working height, (cm)777790110
Diameter of screw (auger), (cm)2x342x341x44/1x341x50/1x34
Diameter of rotor, (cm)68688090
Blowing distance, (m)5-305-305-405-40
Capacity, m³/min12-1612-1614-1816-22
Power required, (hp)70-15070-150100-160110-200
Output of hydraulic system, (l/min)540 / 1000540 / 1000540 / 1000540 / 1000
PTO1-3/8″ – 1-3/4″1-3/8″ – 1-3/4″1-3/8″ – 1-3/4″1-3/8″ – 1-3/4″
Weight (kg)67570011101360

Accessories: