Wingbuckets

The wingbuckets with the moviable wings are very effective snow clearing tools. The wingbuckets have hydraulically protected and movable wing as standard. With the wingbuckets is optimal for large masses of snow

Example: Wingbucket 4,0 m³ bucket width is 2,75 m, with the wings the width is 4,65 m.

The wingbucket is equipped with the diagonal valve, what give the possibility to move the wings separately. The springy scraper steel on the wings adapt to the ground level.

eaa15e2541ada96928de31960b834cf56cc4438a b4dc2f1eb7dfb4bf424e481c9259acae7751cef6 071af6c5071d155c766d38fc0dfc01409bb8850b 48e53b692a31653b255b0fd3f54bdbdc119b5a48

WB-1500WB-2500WB-3500WB-4000
Volume (m³)1,52,53,54,0
Width (cm)210250260275
Flap width (cm)65839595
Total width (cm)340415450465
Height (cm)100105125125
Depth (cm)100130150150
Weight (kg)55075010501150

2682c08e876f4e06ae13873898a5da4dca8f93a2